For buyers · Property seekers

Find the opportunity
before everyone else.

Compare suburbs side by side, track undervalued properties and get weekly alerts on the deals worth investigating — before the rest of the market catches on.

Compare suburbsSee undervalued properties
Suburb comparison tool · 10 suburbs

Compare 2 suburbs.

Select 2 suburbs to compare key market metrics side by side. Gold highlights the strongest value for each metric.

Suburb 1 (required)
Suburb 2 (optional)
Metric
Fitzroy
$1.48M median
Collingwood
$1.39M median
Median price
$1.48M
$1.39Mbest
Clearance rate
74%
79%best
Days on market
22 days
19 daysbest
Rental yield
3.8%best
3.6%
Quarterly change
+3.2%
+4.1%best

Based on publicly available data updated weekly. Best value highlighted per metric. Not financial advice.

Deal of the week · Manually curated

This week's smartest buy.

$580,000
2-bed townhouse · Fitzroy North
6.4% below unit median
Priced below the suburb unit median in one of Melbourne's most tightly held inner-north suburbs. Strong rental demand from professionals and students. Limited comparable stock under $600k.
View full analysis →
Suburb median (house)$1,480,000
Suburb median (unit)$620,000
Est. gross rental yield4.8%
12-month suburb growth+3.2%
Days on market18 days

New deal analysed every Monday. Based on publicly available data — not financial advice.

Undervalued properties · This week

Below-median properties flagged this week.

Properties flagged based on publicly available listing data. Not financial advice.

Property value estimator · Median-based

Estimate what a property
is worth in any suburb.

Enter the property details below to get an estimated value range based on the suburb median and feature adjustments.

Select a suburb and property details,
then click “Estimate value”.
Suburb watchlist

Get alerts when
your suburb moves.

Enter your email and we'll notify you when median prices shift or clearance rates move significantly in the suburbs you care about.